Staying in line with the current lockdown in various parts of the country, there will be a delay in delivering your orders as most of our courier partners have halted operations while others are short staffed. We are constantly monitoring the situation and working with our courier partners to get your orders delivered as soon as possible. We request you to bear with us in this challenging situation.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Get 10% Discount On First Order | Use Code : FIRST2020

Get 15% Instant Discount on Min. Purchase of Rs. 1000/-

Kamala can be used as a natural oil for cosmetic preparations. It has also been used traditionally as a natural dye for silks and wool, beverages and foods, and its pulp has been used to make tools, paper, and brushware.

Kamala is a firm staple in India’s traditional Ayurvedic practices and is currently still being used as a natural and potent herb in the developing world. The narrow-stemmed kamala tree grows up to twenty meters high, although smaller evergreen versions grow wild in India. The most used component of kamala is the reddish-brown fruit. The fruit is crushed and dried and processed into a fine herbal powder.*

 

 


translation missing: en.general.search.loading