Staying in line with the current lockdown in various parts of the country, there will be a delay in delivering your orders as most of our courier partners have halted operations while others are short staffed. We are constantly monitoring the situation and working with our courier partners to get your orders delivered as soon as possible. We request you to bear with us in this challenging situation.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Get 10% Discount On First Order | Use Code : FIRST2020

Get 15% Instant Discount on Min. Purchase of Rs. 1000/-

Cocoa butter has been a favorite substance for comfort-cravers all over the world, even if unintentionally. It is the primary ingredient in most chocolates and adds the creamy, smooth texture that we all love. There are, however, many benefits of cocoa butter beyond pleasuring our taste buds. This natural fat, which is extracted from the cacao bean of the cacao tree, has been used for years in toiletries, medicine, food, and ointment.

Cocoa is known as Theobroma and means ‘food of the gods’ This rich butter is a common ingredient in skincare products and cosmetics because of its potent therapeutic properties.

translation missing: en.general.search.loading